Ohio| Change
[…] 3 Respondent's Exhibit 3, in evidence, is Mr. Henry's June 11, 2019, request to the Board for a "rehearing." No other requests for rehearing were offered in evidence. However, Mr. Henry stated in other documents in evidence that after the Mandate, he submitted requests to the Board for rehearing "as per said command [of the Mandate]" on May 5, 2019, and again on May 23, 2019. The undersigned has considered only the request for rehearing in evidence, but the same findings would apply to any similar requests for rehearing that Mr. Henry filed with the Board after the Mandate.


    4 Section 120.54(5)(b) authorizes the Administration Commission to adopt uniform rules of procedure "for the filing of request for administrative hearing by a respondent in agency enforcement and disciplinary actions." § 120.54(5)(b)5., Fla. Stat.