PER CURIAM.
[…] In one such order, the PSC ruled that "a utility must continue to demonstrate its intent to build the nuclear power plant for which it seeks advance recovery of costs to be in compliance with Section 366.93, F.S." In Re Nuclear Cost Recovery Clause, Docket No. 100009-EI, Order No. PSC-11-0095-FOF-EI, 2011 WL 365049, at *5 (F.P.S.C. Feb. 2, 2011).
In opposition to FPL and PEF's most recent cost recovery petitions, SACE
Section 366.93, Florida Statutes (2010), is titled "[c]ost recovery for the siting, design, licensing, and construction of nuclear and integrated gasification combined cycle power plants," and provides in pertinent part:
SACE argues (1) that section 366.93 delegates legislative authority to the PSC in violation of the separation of powers clause of the Florida Constitution and, alternatively,