PER CURIAM.
[…] Askew v. Cross Key Waterways, 372 So.2d 913, 925 (Fla.1978). In other words, statutes granting power to an administrative agency "must clearly announce adequate standards to guide ... in the execution of the powers delegated. The statute must so clearly define the power delegated that the administrative agency is precluded from acting through whim, showing favoritism, or exercising unbridled discretion." Lewis v. Bank of Pasco Cnty., 346 So.2d 53, 55-56 (Fla. 1976).
As applied here, the Legislature in section 366.93 made the fundamental and primary policy decision to "promote utility investment in nuclear or integrated gasification combined cycle power plants and allow for the recovery in rates of all prudently incurred costs." § 366.93(2), Fla. Stat. (2010). SACE asserts that the statute "contains no standards whatsoever to guide the [PSC] in implementing and administering these general policies."