Ohio| Change
[…] whether he is intellectually disabled. See § 921.137, Fla. Stat. (2013); Fla. R.

Crim. P. 3.203. He bases his claim on the Supreme Court’s recent decision in Hall

v. Florida, 
134 S. Ct. 1986
(2014), and his performance in 1987 on the Weschler

Adult Intelligence Scale (WAIS) that demonstrated that he had an IQ of 78.

Accordingly, Henry argues that the postconviction court erred in dismissing his

claim of intellectual disability. We disagree.

      Henry is not entitled to an evidentiary hearing to determine if he is

intellectually disabled. Section 921.137(1) provides that intellectual disability

means “significantly subaverage general intellectual functioning, existing

concurrently with deficits in adaptive behavior and manifested during the period

from conception to age 18.” Beyond Henry’s assertion of a single test score, he

has not alleged any deficits in adaptive functioning or onset prior to age 18.

Indeed, having examined the record in this cause, we agree with the State that not