LEWIS, J.
[…] Although the attorneys for the Landowners unquestionably expended a significant number of hours defending against
We conclude that application of a simple and normal hourly multiplication to calculate the attorney's fee award is inconsistent with the language of section 73.092(1), which provides that "[e]xcept as otherwise provided in this section and s.73.015, the court, in eminent domain proceedings, shall award attorney's fees based solely on the benefits achieved for the client" (emphasis supplied).