Ohio| Change
[…] Paragraph 3 states that its reimbursement provisions are "[i]n consideration of the time, expenses and costs incurred and the advancement of funds by the Developer in preparation of the Community Redevelopment Plan and the studies in connection therewith... ."

The order dismissing Counts I through IV of the Second Amended and Supplemented Complaint with prejudice is AFFIRMED.

SHIVERS and WIGGINTON, JJ., concur.

NOTES

[1] Chapter 163, Part III, Florida Statutes (1977).

[2] § 163.340(3) defines "governing body" as "the council or other legislative body charged with governing the county or municipality."

[3] The name given to this redevelopment is "Jacksonville By The Sea."

[4] These provisions are located in paragraph 3 of the Planning and Development Agreement.

[5] Paragraph 6 of the complaint alleges that the Agency and the City approved the conceptual plan.