Washington| Change
[…] Stat. (2008). See also Holitzner v. Holitzner, 920 So. 2d 827, 828 (Fla. 4th DCA 2006).

Here, there was no settlement agreement on credits or setoffs. In such a situation, section 61.077 allows the court to consider certain factors in determining the issue of credits or setoffs. The Amended Final Judgment does not reflect that the trial court evaluated any of the factors in section 61.077. The husband argues that the trial court's order was justified under the eighth factor of section 61.077, which provides, "Any other factor necessary to bring about equity and justice between the parties." We decline to read into the Amended Final Judgment such a finding and conclude that the trial court's decision concerning the Lugo property was not within the contemplation of the statute. Consequently, we direct the trial court to award the proceeds of the sale of the Lugo property to the wife.