DARRIN P. GAYLES, District Judge.
[…] Kingsland v. City of Miami, 382 F.3d 1220, 1226 (11th Cir. 2004) (citations and internal quotation marks omitted). That said, "[e]ven if an officer has effected an arrest without probable cause (and without a warrant), he will still be entitled to qualified im-munity if the arrest was supported by
Officers Jones and Plesher arrested Forrest for a violation of Fla. Stat. § 843.02—Resisting officer without violence to his or her person. The statute provides, in relevant part: "Whoever shall resist, obstruct, or oppose any officer . . . in the lawful execution of any legal duty, without offering or doing violence to the person of the officer, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor of the first degree . . . ." Fla.