NAHMIAS, Justice.
[…] See id. at 259, 715 S.E.2d 668 (concluding that the "parties' cross-motions for partial summary judgment... remain pending in the trial court"), 260 (rejecting Sherman's motion for reconsideration after concluding that his "implication that the Aug. 19 order is an implied summary judgment is an implication or inference too subtle for appellate correction"). And an appeal of an order regarding an interlocutory injunction does not automatically stay the trial court proceedings. See id. at 257, 715 S.E.2d 668; OCGA § 9-11-62(a) ("Unless otherwise ordered by the court, an interlocutory or final judgment in an action for an injunction ... shall not be stayed ... during the pendency of an appeal...."); Knapp v. Cross, 279 Ga.App. 632, 634, 632 S.E.2d 157 (2006) (explaining that OCGA § 9-11-62(a) creates an exception to the automatic supersedeas of OCGA § 5-6-46(a)).
Thus, this enumeration of error is also meritless.
Judgment affirmed.
All the Justices concur.