Hines, Chief Justice.
[…] To the extent that he raises in this declaratory judgment action any constitutional challenges to the statutory provisions regarding classification, such as due process, those challenges could and should have been raised in his petition for judicial review of the Board's classification decision. Another controversy between Berzett and the Board could possibly arise in the future if the Board performs another risk assessment, but that will not occur unless so requested by a superior court judge in response to a petition for release under OCGA § 42-1-19, and, moreover, it is unlikely to occur in the case of Berzett (or most other sexual offenders) unless at least ten years have passed since his completion of "all prison, parole, supervised release, and probation for the offense which required registration pursuant to Code Section 42-1-12...." OCGA § 42-1-19 (c) (2) (A).