W. Homer Drake, U.S. Bankruptcy Court Judge.
[…] The Eleventh Circuit has twice recognized that, by their very language, Sections 1306 and 1327 are in tension with one another. See In re Waldron, 536 F.3d 1239 (11th Cir.2008); Telfair v. First Union Mortg. Corp., 216 F.3d 1333 (11th Cir.2000). Section 1306(a)(2) provides that property of the estate includes "earnings from services performed by the debtor after commencement of the case but before the case is closed, dismissed, or converted...." 11 U.S.C. § 1306(a)(2). Section 1327(b) provides that "[e]xcept as otherwise provided in the plan or the order confirming the plan, the confirmation of a plan vests all of the property of the estate in the debtor." 11 U.S.C. § 1327(b).