DERRICK K. WATSON, District Judge.
[…] Even assuming the truth of the Burkes' allegations, the asserted nondisclosures themselves cannot serve as a basis to justifying tolling. That is, without more, nondisclosure is insufficient to support tolling of the limitations period. See Teaupa v. U.S. Nat'l Bank, 836 F.Supp.2d 1083, 1094 (D. Haw. 2011); accord Garcia v. Wachovia Mort. Corp., 676 F.Supp.2d 895, 896 (C. D. Cal. 2009) ("the mere existence of TILA violations and lack of disclosure does not itself equitably toll the statute of limitations").
12 C.F.R. § 226.2(20). On the other hand, "Closed-end credit means consumer credit other than `open-end credit' as defined in this section." 12 C.F.R. § 226.2(10).