MARK W. BENNETT, District Judge.
[…] Compare former 21 U.S.C. § 848(l) ("Any other information relevant to such mitigating or aggravating factors may be presented by either the Government or the defendant, regardless of its admissibility under the rules governing admission of evidence at criminal trials, except that information may be excluded if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice, confusion of the issues, or misleading the jury." (emphasis added)); with 18 U.S.C. § 3593(c) ("Information is admissible regardless of its admissibility under the rules governing admission of evidence at criminal trials except that information may be excluded if its probative value is outweighed by the danger of creating unfair prejudice, confusing the issues, or misleading the jury."). Nevertheless, I also believe that Judge Ponsor has identified appropriate factors in Gilbert for the determination of whether alleged "non-statutory aggravating factors" are appropriate in this ADAA case.