JAMES E. GRITZNER, Chief Judge.
[…] For purposes of the ADAAA, "[t]he term `covered entity' means an employer, employment agency, labor organization, or joint labor-management committee." 42 U.S.C. § 12111(2). An "employer" includes:
42 U.S.C. § 12111(5)(A); see also 29 C.F.R. § 1630.2(e). In order to enforce the rights granted in the ADAAA:
42 U.S.C. § 12117(a). "Each United States district court and each United States court of a place subject to the jurisdiction of the United States shall have jurisdiction of actions brought under this subchapter." 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-5(f)(3).
The ICRA sets forth that:
Iowa Code § 216.6(1)(a). This section of the ICRA does not apply to "[a]ny employer who regularly employs less than four individuals," "[t]he employment of individuals for work within the home of the employer if the employer or members of the employer's family reside therein during such employment," or "[t]he employment of individuals to render personal service to the person of the employer or members of the employer's family." Iowa Code § 216.6(6).