EDWARD J. LODGE, District Judge.
[…] Logan v. U.S. Bank Nat. Ass'n, 722 F.3d 1163, 1171 (9th Cir.2013) (citations omitted). The Court finds the plain text of PACA does not expressly provide for a private right of action for anyone other than the Secretary of Agriculture and the PACA trust beneficiaries. See 7 U.S.C. § 499e(a)-(c). PACA applies to dealings between buyers, sellers, and brokers of perishable agricultural commodities in wholesale quantities. 7 U.S.C. §§ 499a(b)(4)(A), (b)(6). One who fails to maintain the trust as required under § 499e(c) is liable to the trust beneficiaries. 7 U.S.C. § 499b(4). "Such liability may be enforced either (1) by complaint to the Secretary [of Agriculture]" as provided in PACA or (2) by a suit brought by trust beneficiaries to enforce payment from the trust in any court of competent jurisdiction. 7 U.S.C. § 499e(b), (c)(5).