MATTHEW F. KENNELLY, District Judge.
[…] The regulations also describe what "prominently" and "conspicuously" mean in relation to the location, size, and style of typed warnings. See id. § 1500.121. In order for a warning of a principal hazard to appear "prominently," it must be printed horizontally, that is, parallel to the base of the product. Id. § 1500.121(b)(1). The front panel of the product's label must feature, set apart from other graphic material, a warning that includes the appropriate signal word, followed by the principal hazard(s) "and, if appropriate, instructions to read carefully any cautionary material that may be placed elsewhere on the label." Id. § 1500.121(b)(2). In order for a warning of a principal hazard to appear "conspicuously," the signal word and statement of principal hazard must be in capital letters. Id. § 1500.121(c)(4). The color of the warning test must be "in sharp contrast with the color of the background upon which such a statement appears." Id. § 1500.121(d)(1).
The Goof Off label appears to comport with all of these requirements, and the Suarezes have adduced no evidence that suggests otherwise. The principal hazard of Goof Off is its extreme flammability.