Ohio| Change
[…] (Ebersohl Dep. 5:15-6:3, 109:20-110:5.) Whatever the preferred practice may have been, it is undisputed that "no protocol form was ever used in connection with Piercy." (PSOAF [367] ¶ 56.) The court concludes that no correctional officer ever consulted the relevant protocol forms for bloody vomit, performed the preliminary inquiries, or consulted an ACH employee for the part of the form that requires physician input.

D. Supervision of Physician Assistant Dan Williams

Illinois requires a physician assistant to be supervised by a physician. 225 ILCS 95/7. Illinois law also requires a written supervision agreement that "shall describe the working relationship of the physician assistant with the supervising physician[.]" 225 ILCS 95/7.5(a). This agreement "must be available to the [Illinois Department of Financial and Professional Regulation] upon request from both the physician assistant and the supervising physician." Id. Plaintiff complains that no agreement with Williams's supervising physician was produced in discovery, but Defendants claim that the law does not require that the parties "retain[] [the agreement] for any period of time."