RUCKER, Justice.
[…] A motion to set aside a guilty plea is governed by Indiana Code section 35-35-1-4 which provides in pertinent part:
(emphasis added). In this case it appears that only subparagraph (5) is applicable in assessing whether Oney's 2002 plea of guilty to driving while suspended as an HTV may be withdrawn and the judgment of conviction vacated on grounds of manifest injustice.
Here Oney's 2002 plea of guilty as an HTV comported with all the formalities attendant to such pleas. See n.6. Further, Oney qualified as an HTV because he had accumulated at least three OWI convictions within ten years. See I.C. § 9-30-10-4(b) ("A person who has accumulated at least three (3) judgments within a ten (10) year period for any of the following violations, singularly or in combination, and not arising out of the same incident, is a habitual violator: ... [o]peration of a vehicle while intoxicated."). Thus, it is clear that Oney's plea was not "void," that is to say it was not "from its inception, ... a complete nullity and without legal effect."