Washington| Change
[…] Mr. Zeman asserts that he had no knowledge of those terms and conditions until this litigation commenced. Although EXTAR may ultimately be bound by the terms and conditions by virtue of a joint enterprise or agency relationship with New Frontier, that fact, as noted above, cannot be resolved at this juncture.

B. Alleged Delay in Providing Notice of Defects

Plaintiff further contends that any warranty claims concerning improper materials or specifications are barred under K.S.A. § 84-2-607(3)(a). That provision requires a buyer to notify a seller of any breach "within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach." According to plaintiff, defendants did not notify plaintiff of any defects concerning materials or specifications until at least three months after accepting the carriers and bolts.