Washington| Change
[…] 123. See Government Exhibit 19; Section 404 EA at 75.
124. Rec. Doc. No. 43-8 at 9.
125. Section 408 EA at 54, 60-61, 64, & 77.
126. Id. at 23, 25, 29, 69-70.
127. Id. at 17.
128. Id.
129. Id. at 1-3.
130. Id. at 109-110.
131. Id. at 111-115.
132. Section 404 EA at 30.
133. Rec. Doc. 15-31, p. 31.
134. Note 107 supra.
135. 883 F.Supp.2d 627 (S.D. W.V. 2012).
136. Id. at 645.
137. Id.
138. Id.
139. 33 U.S.C. § 1344(a).
140. 33 C.F.R. § 325.2(a)(2); 33 U.S.C. § 1344(a).
141. 33 C.F.R. § 325.2(a)(1).
142. Id. § 325.1(d)(1).
143. Id.
144. Id. 325.1(d)(10) ("An application will be determined to be complete when sufficient information is received to issue public notice.").
145. See id. § 325.3(a).
146. Id.
147. Id.
148. Id. § 325.3(a)(13).
149. Id. § 325.1(d)(10).
150. Id. quoting 33 C.F.R. § 325.3(a); § 325.3(a)(13).
151. Id. (quoting Ohio Valley Envtl. Coal. v. U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, 674 F.Supp.2d 783, 804 (S.D.W. Va. 2009)).
152. Id.