DEE D. DRELL, Chief Judge.
[…] See 77 Fed.Reg. 16,501, 16,503 (Mar. 21, 2012). The accommodation was intended to satisfy two goals: (1) "providing contraceptive coverage without cost-sharing to individuals who want it;" and (2) "accommodating non-exempted, non-profit organizations' religious objections to covering contraceptive services." 77 Fed.Reg. 8725-01, 8727 (Feb. 15, 2012). To qualify for this accommodation, the "eligible organization"
45 C.F.R. § 147.131(b), (d). The self-certification must be executed in the appropriate form and manner "by a person authorized to make the certification on behalf of the organization, and must be maintained in a manner consistent with" ERISA's record-retention requirements. Id. § 147.131(b)(4). In addition, the organization must submit a copy of the self-certification to its group health insurance issuer ("issuer") or third-party administrator ("TPA").