HENRY J. BOROFF, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Mortgage 1 ¶ 5 (emphasis supplied). Rents are defined as "all present and future rents, revenues, income, issues, royalties, profits and other benefits derived from the Property." Id. at 11.
Wyoming law governs the creation and perfection of the security interests under the Mortgage, Butner v. U.S., 440 U.S. 48, 55, 99 S.Ct. 914, 59 L.Ed.2d 136 (1979), although the Wyoming Supreme Court has stated that "[d]ecisions of other courts offer persuasive support when questions of the interpretation of uniform laws arise."
Wyo. Stat. § 34-1-121; see also Countrywide Home Loans, Inc. v. First Nat'l Bank of Steamboat Springs, N.A., 144 P.3d 1224, 1228 (Wyo.2006). And under Wyoming Statute § 34-1-120, "[e]very conveyance of real estate within this state, hereafter made, which shall not be recorded as required by law, shall be void, as against any subsequent purchaser...." Wyo.