BERGER, J.
[…] Id. at 501, 943 A.2d 22. Nevertheless, the reimbursement of certain expenses under T.P. § 14-848 is necessarily related to T.P. § 14-843.
As we held in Montgomery, qualifying expenses incurred within the meaning of T.P. § 14-848 are governed by T.P. § 14-843. 156 Md.App. at 352, 846 A.2d 1096. Since Montgomery, the legislature amended T.P. § 14-843(a) to include a provision permitting claims for extraordinary attorney's fees arising from, or in preparation for, an action to foreclose the right of redemption. Critically, reimbursement of such fees is confined to T.P. § 14-843(a)(4)(ii) as "a holder of a certificate of sale is not entitled to be reimbursed for any other expenses or attorney's fees that are not included in [the] section." T.P. § 14-843(a)(2).