KEHOE, J.
[…] This notwithstanding, some of the ALJ's findings are not consistent with her ultimate conclusion.
First, SPP § 7-204(a) states that the appointing authority must "conduct [the] recruitment in accordance with the position selection plan." Thus, the position selection plan must be completed before recruitment commences. On this point, the ALJ found that: (1) "Spring Grove
Second, pursuant to SPP § 7-202(b), a position selection plan must list "the minimum qualifications for the class of the position and any selective qualifications required for appointment to the position" and "any limitations on selection for the position." On this point, the ALJ found that:
Spring Grove also considered the number of times "the applicant had been late."