WATTS, J.
[…] And, "action" means "[t]he process of doing something; conduct or behavior" or "[a] thing done[.]" Black's Law Dictionary (10th ed.2014). Thus, FL § 5-324(b)(1)(ii)(7)(B) authorizes — indeed, requires — the juvenile court to order any service or action, without limitation, consistent with the child's bests interests.
In the case of "a child with a disability," FL § 5-324(b)(1)(ii)(7)(B) requires the juvenile court to direct the provisions of "services to obtain ongoing care, if any, needed after the guardianship case ends[.]" "Obtain" means "to gain or get (something) usually by effort" or "to gain or attain usually by planned action or effort[.]" Obtain, Merriam-Webster (2015), http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/obtain [http://perma.cc/UH42-KJLE].