WATTS, J.
[…] Laws at 2629. Notably, the House of Delegates did not oppose Senate Bill 710 in its entirety as DHMH urged, but instead amended and passed Senate Bill 710. Accordingly, the General Assembly enacted FL § 5-324(b)(1)(ii)(8) as amended by the House of Delegates. See 2005 Md. Laws at 2629. Amending the language in Senate Bill 710 from "any services that the court finds to be in the child's best interests" to the language currently in FL § 5-324(b)(1)(ii)(8) — "a plan for the child of clinically appropriate services in the least restrictive setting, in accordance with federal and State law" — demonstrates only the General Assembly's intent to narrow the scope of the juvenile court's order under FL § 5-324(b)(1)(ii)(8).