Markman, C.J. (for affirmance).
[…] Id. at 294, 274 N.W.2d 448.
For these reasons, a breach of the MRPC merely constitutes grounds for invoking the attorney disciplinary process. The rules of professional conduct promulgated by this Court should neither overrule
Independent of the undue-influence analysis, appellants argue that the will and the trust here should be held automatically void because their "purposes" ran contrary to "public policy." MCL 700.7404 provides that "[a] trust may be created only to the extent its purposes are lawful, not contrary to public policy, and possible to achieve." Furthermore, MCL 700.7410(1) provides that "a trust terminates to the extent ... the purposes of the trust ... are found by a court to be unlawful or contrary to public policy." EPIC does not contain any similar provision for wills.