SUSAN RICHARD NELSON, District Judge.
[…] Over the course of the meet and confer efforts that followed, Plaintiffs narrowed their request to "four (4) specific shipments of PET into the U.S. from Poland" and specifically requested "information sufficient to identify the shipper, importer, exporter, and consignee of these shipments." (Schweibenz Decl., Ex. D (Schweibenz Aff. ¶ 3 [Doc. No. 250-2]).) Plaintiffs stated that their request was consistent with 19 C.F.R. § 103.23, which defines the "[f]actors in determining whether to disclose information pursuant to a demand." (See id. ¶¶ 2-7); see also 19 C.F.R. § 103.23. For example, Plaintiffs noted their understanding that the information is unavailable from other sources. (See Schweibenz Decl., Ex.