TERRY L. MYERS, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] "Thus, where a creditor receives a judgment entitling him to specific performance of a land sale contract, that person will have a `claim' if the specific performance decree may be satisfied by an alternative award of monetary damages." Acevedo, 441 B.R. at 435. See also Ter Bush, 273 B.R. at 628-29 (same, citing Roxse Homes, and noting that under California statute it is presumed that a breach of an agreement to transfer real property cannot be adequately relieved by pecuniary compensation). As previously noted, Mont. Code Ann. § 27-1-419 creates a presumption "that the breach of an agreement to transfer real property cannot be adequately relieved by pecuniary compensation[.]" In addition to the statutory presumption, the Buy-Sell Agreements here provide that "If Seller defaults in the performance of this agreement, Purchaser may reclaim the earnest money deposit or the Purchaser shall have only the right of specific performance." Adv. Proc. No. 17-00027 at Doc.