Washington| Change
[…] Indeed, we find no explicit ruling in the record. However, the district court did not enter any sanctions and, by conducting a full trial on all the issues, the district court implicitly denied the motions.

Second, we notice a potential issue under the Parenting Act. Because the action was filed after January 1, 2008, and because parenting functions for a child are at issue, the Parenting Act applies. See Neb.Rev.Stat. § 43-2924(1)(b) (Reissue 2008). From the record before us, we see no parenting plan submitted by the parties. Neb.Rev.Stat. § 43-2929(1) (Reissue 2008) states in part that "[w]hen a parenting plan has not been developed and submitted to the court, the court shall create the parenting plan in accordance with the Parenting Act." See, also, State ex rel. Amanda M. v. Justin T., 279 Neb. 273, 777 N.W.2d 565 (2010). And we determined in Bhuller v. Bhuller, 17 Neb.App. 607, 767 N.W.2d 813 (2009), that a decree which did not resolve visitation issues as required under § 43-2929 was not a final, appealable order.