JAMES O. BROWNING, District Judge.
[…] The Colorado Judgment of Conviction and Sentence states that Kvech pled guilty to "Sex Assault 3 — unspecified," a misdemeanor, contrary to Colo.Rev.Stat. 18-3-404; it does not state any findings of fact regarding the victim's age or if force was used. Judgment of Conviction and Sentence at 1, filed September 28, 2012 (Doc. 22-2 & 29-4)("Colo. Judgment"). See Response ¶ 3, at 5 (setting forth this fact); Reply ¶ 3, at 7 (not disputing this fact). Colo.Rev.Stat. § 18-3-404(2)(b) defines unlawful sexual contact as a class 4 felony "if the actor compels the victim to submit by use of such force, intimidation, or threat"; Kvech was not, however, convicted of the class 4 felony that would have required force as an element to the crime. See Colo. Judgment at 1; Response ¶ 4, at 5 (setting forth this fact); Reply ¶ 4 (not disputing this fact).