PER CURIAM:
[…] They continue that granting the motion would damage the integrity of the appellate process because any party who ends up as a judgment debtor would lose his or her right to appeal unless he or she has the resources to post a bond. Finally, they note that respondents have provided no authority to establish that appellants' defenses to any underlying lawsuit are personal property subject to execution during the pendency of an appeal.
Under NRS 10.045, "`[p]ersonal property' includes ... things in action," and NRS 21.010 provides that "the party in whose favor judgment is given may, at any time before the judgment expires, obtain the issuance of a writ of execution for its enforcement." In Gallegos v. Malco Enterprises of Nevada, 127 Nev. ___, 255 P.3d 1287 (2011), this court determined that "rights of action held by a judgment debtor are personal property subject to execution in satisfaction of a judgment."