Ohio| Change
[…] Rep. No. 1679, 94th Cong., 2d Sess. 85, reprinted in 1976 U.S. Code Cong. & Admin. News 4491, 4570).

The Court agrees with the analysis in Vineland. The clear import of Section 6905(b) was to have the EPA integrate the regulation of solid and hazardous wastes with the provisions of other environmental statutes so as to avoid duplicative and possibly conflicting regulations. See 42 U.S.C. § 6905(b). However, at the same time, Congress indicated that this integration should be accomplished "only to the extent that it can be done in a manner consistent with the goals and policies expressed in [RCRA]." Id.