Ohio| Change
[…] (Pl.'s Mem. at 11). Indeed, plaintiff notes that defendants do not dispute that, as the EPA found, "`there is a prevalence'" of leaking PCB lights throughout the City school system. (Id.) According to the EPA, leaking PCB ballasts constitute an improper disposal of PCBs in violation of TSCA and "should be immediately removed and spills properly cleaned up." (Am. Compl., Ex. D). See 40 C.F.R. § 761.3 (defining PCB disposal as "intentionally or accidently to discard, throw away or otherwise complete or terminate the useful life of PCBs and PCB Items. Disposal includes spills, leaks and other uncontrolled discharges of PCBs. . ."). Plaintiff contends that although defendants complain that plaintiff has failed to identify a single currently leaking ballast, only defendants have access to conduct the inspections necessary to locate each specific leaking light ballast. (Id. at 11).