MARGO K. BRODIE, District Judge:
[…] Contrary to Plaintiffs' contention, the Administrative Procedures Act, 5 U.S.C. § 551 et. seq., does not provide for the reviewability of the Consul General actions as the APA expressly excludes review of "agency action [that] is committed to agency discretion by law."
The provision of the Immigration and Nationality Act cited by Plaintiffs, 8 U.S.C. § 1329, provides that "[t]he district courts of the United States shall have jurisdiction of all causes . . . brought by the United States that arise under the provisions of this subchapter," and also provides that "[n]othing in this section shall be construed as providing jurisdiction for suits against the United States or its agencies or officers." 8 U.S.C. § 1329 (emphasis added); see Farag v. U.S. Citizenship & Immigration Servs., 531 F.Supp.2d 602, 606 (S.D.N.Y.2008) ("[T]his section `clearly applies only to actions brought by the United States.'" (quoting Reno v.