Ohio| Change
[…] N.Y. Lien Law § 182(7). Section 182(7) also requires that "Nile notice shall be personally delivered to the occupant, or sent by registered or certified mail, return receipt requested, to the occupant to the last address provided by the occupant, pursuant to the occupancy agreement." Id.

Brown denies receiving the Notice of Auction purportedly sent to her by PODS "via certified mail and non-certified mail." (Ogburn Decl. ¶ 13(a) (emphasis in original)).