BURTON R. LIFLAND, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Because injunctions under section 105(a) are authorized by statute, they need not comply with traditional requirements of Rule 65.
As the Court presiding over the SIPA liquidation of BLMIS, this Court has sole jurisdiction over the administration and distribution of estate assets to customers and creditors. Tennessee Student Assistance Corp. v. Hood, 541 U.S. 440, 447, 124 S.Ct. 1905, 158 L.Ed.2d 764 (2004) ("Bankruptcy courts have exclusive jurisdiction over a debtor's property, wherever located, and over the estate.") (citing 28 U.S.C. § 1334(e)); see also 15 U.S.C. § 78eee(b)(2)(A)(i), (4) ("Upon the filing of an application with a court for a protective decree . . . such court shall have exclusive jurisdiction of such debtor and its property wherever located. . . ."). The Third Party Plaintiffs' duplicative actions threaten