BURTON R. LIFLAND, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Based on its analysis of the papers and the arguments set forth at the Hearing, the Court finds that a Section 363 review is not warranted under section 1520(a)(2) of the Code ("Section 1520(a)(2)"). Such finding is consonant with the origins of Chapter 15 and the notion of comity, a central tenet therein. Accordingly, the Application is DENIED.
In considering whether a Section 363 review must be undertaken by this Court, the parties focus on Section 1520(a)(2), which provides:
11 U.S.C. § 1520(a)(2). The parties dispute whether the instant Sale involves a "transfer of an interest of the debtor in property that is within the territorial jurisdiction of the United States" ("Section 1520(a)(2) Transfer"). See 11 U.S.C. § 1520(a)(2) (emphasis added).