BURTON R. LIFLAND, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Indeed, Chapter 15 emanates from and was designed around this central concept of comity, as evidenced by its primary purpose and deferential framework for international judicial cooperation. See, e.g., 11 U.S.C. § 1501(a) (specifying Chapter 15's "most basic objective is to foster the orderly administration of cross-border restructurings"); 11 U.S.C. § 1504 (indicating that "any case commenced under Chapter 15 is `ancillary' to a foreign proceeding pending elsewhere"); 11 U.S.C. § 1525 ("[T]he [ancillary] court shall cooperate to the maximum extent possible with a foreign court") (emphasis added); 11 U.S.C. § 1527 (stating cooperation "may be implemented by any appropriate means") (emphasis added); see also In re JSC BTA Bank, 434 B.R. 334, 342 (Bankr.