SHELLEY C. CHAPMAN, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Nonetheless, FirstBank asserts that "it does not matter that FirstBank and LBI did not sign a formal contract governing their relationship" and asks the Court to look to the Uniform Commercial Code ("UCC") to determine whether FirstBank held a "securities account" at LBI under UCC § 8-501(a). That section provides that a "securities account" is an "account to which a financial asset is or may be credited in accordance with an agreement under which the person maintaining the account undertakes to treat the person for whom the account is maintained as entitled to exercise the rights that comprise the financial asset." UCC § 8-501(a). "Agreement" is also a defined term under the UCC. It is "the bargain of the parties in fact, as found in their language or inferred from other circumstances, including . . . course of dealing." UCC § 1-201(3) (emphasis added).