SEAN H. LANE, UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY JUDGE.
[…] Rather, Section 1509(b) provides that:
11 U.S.C. § 1509(b) (emphasis added). Likewise, Section 1507 allows courts to "provide additional assistance to a foreign representative ... consistent with the principles of comity" "if recognition is granted...." 11 U.S.C. § 1507(a)-(b) (emphasis added). The statute also refers to requests for relief from "court[s] in the United States other than the court which granted recognition," as requests for "comity or cooperation." 11 U.S.C. § 1509(c) (emphasis added). Similarly, if recognition has been denied under Chapter 15, "the court may issue any appropriate order necessary to prevent the foreign representative from obtaining comity or cooperation" from other U.S. courts. 11 U.S.C. § 1509(d) (emphasis added); see In re Atlas Shipping, 404 B.R. at 738-39 (conducting related analysis of references to comity throughout Chapter 15).