SEIBEL, District Judge.
[…] Co. v. Hollis Med. Care, P.C., No. 10-CV-4341, 2011 WL 5507426, at *10 (E.D.N.Y. Nov. 9, 2011). Although the heightened requirements of Rule 9(b) do not apply to allegations of agreement, see Hecht, 897 F.2d at 26 n. 4, Plaintiff must nevertheless provide at least some factual basis that would support an inference of conscious agreement, id.; In re Terrorist Attacks on September 11, 2001, 740 F.Supp.2d 494, 515 (S.D.N.Y.2010).
Plaintiff alleges no specific instance of upweighting by UPS, provides no
For the foregoing reasons, the Motion to Dismiss Count II is granted.
Section 13708(b) states that "[n]o person may cause a motor carrier to present false or misleading information on a document about the actual rate, charge, or allowance to any party to the transaction." 49 U.S.C. § 13708(b).