RAMOS, District Judge.
[…] Finally, because the FDCPA imposes strict liability, "a consumer need not show intentional conduct by the debt collector to be entitled to damages," Russell v. Equifax A.R.S., 74 F.3d 30, 33 (2d Cir. 1996), and a "single violation of the FDCPA is sufficient to impose liability." Zimmerman v. Portfolio Recovery Assocs., LLC, 276 F.R.D. 174, 177 (S.D.N.Y.2011) (quoting Ellis, 591 F.3d at 133).
Plaintiffs argue that Green Tree's September 18, 2009 letter violated FDCPA § 1692g, -e, -e(2)(A), -e(5), -e(10), -f and -f(1)
Section 1692g of the FDCPA requires that "[w]ithin five days after the initial communication with a consumer in connection with the collection of any debt, a debt collector shall, unless the following information is contained in the initial communication... send the consumer a written notice containing": (1) the amount of the debt; (2) the name of the creditor to whom the debt is owed; (3) a statement that unless the consumer, within thirty days after receipt of the notice, disputes the validity of the debt, the debt will be assumed to be valid; (4) a statement that if the consumer notifies the