GEORGE B. DANIELS, District Judge.
[…] (Pl. Opp'n Mem. at 22-26.)
Plaintiffs argue that Defendants violated 18 U.S.C. § 2339A by "provid[ing] material support or resources ... knowing or intending that they are to be used in preparation for, or in carrying out, a violation of specific violent crimes.
Plaintiffs also rely on 18 U.S.C. § 2339B on the grounds that Defendants knowingly provided, attempted to provide, or conspired to provide material support or resources to a foreign terrorist organization ("FTO"), as designated by the Secretary of State under Section 219 of the Immigration and Nationality Act.
Under 18 U.S.C. § 2339C, it is illegal "by any means, directly or indirectly, unlawfully and willfully [to] provide[ ] or collect[ ] funds with the intention that such funds be used, or with the knowledge that
Section 2339 makes it unlawful to harbor a person who Defendants knew or had reasonable grounds to believe committed or was about to commit an offense relating to acts of terrorism. See 18 U.S.C. § 2339.