GEORGE B. DANIELS, District Judge.
[…] Plaintiffs' claims are based on actions by PA employees acting within the scope of their employment for the PA, not the PLO. Plaintiffs have not provided any factual basis for a reasonable jury to find the PLO liable for violating the ATA under a theory of vicarious liability as an employer.
Plaintiffs also claim that Defendants directly violated federal and state antiterrorism laws, including 18 U.S.C. §§ 2339, 2339A, 2339B, and 2339C, by providing support to Fatah's AAMB, Hamas, and individual terrorists. (Pl. Opp'n Mem. at 22-26.)
Plaintiffs argue that Defendants violated 18 U.S.C. § 2339A by "provid[ing] material support or resources ... knowing or intending that they are to be used in preparation for, or in carrying out, a violation of specific violent crimes.