Ramos, D.J.
[…] Jones, 559 U.S. at 349-50, 130 S.Ct. 1418. As described above, the Complaint pleads facts, including (i) specific comparisons between the IMA and the subadvisor-client contracts and prospectuses, and (ii) direct quotations from Calamos' Form ADV, that make it plausible that institutional clients
Calamos also tries to leverage the ICA's limitation on damages, which restricts a plaintiff from recouping excessive fees levied more than a year before the date the complaint was filed. See § 80a-35(b)(3) ("No award of damages shall be recoverable for any period prior to one year before the action was instituted.").