KATHERINE POLK FAILLA, United States District Judge.
[…] Judge Forrest found that the NCUAB had failed to state a derivative claim on behalf of the NGN trusts because the NCUAB had sued to recover for itself: "[I]f NCUA were in fact acting in a derivative capacity . . . for the NGN Trusts, any recovery would necessarily go to those Trusts." NCUAB/U.S. Bank I, 2015 WL 2359295, at *5 (citing 12 Del. Code § 3816(a) ("A beneficial owner may bring an action . . . in the right of a statutory trust to recover a judgment in its favor[.]")).