RONNIE ABRAMS, United States District Judge:
[…] The Court disagrees.
Section 1591 provides that "Whoever knowingly ... in or affecting interstate or foreign commerce, ... recruits, entices, harbors, transports, provides, obtains, advertises, maintains, patronizes, or solicits by any means a person ... knowing, or... in reckless disregard of the fact, that means of force, threats of force, fraud, ... or any combination of such means will be used to cause the person to engage in a commercial sex act, ... shall be punished as provided in subsection (b)." 18 U.S.C. § 1591(a). The term "commercial sex act" is defined as "any sex act, on account of which anything of value is given to or received by any person." 18 U.S.C. § 1591(e)(3).