JANE P. WISEMAN, Judge.
[…] ¶ 16 The Parenting Time Adjustment statute, which replaced the Shared Parenting Adjustment statute, makes it possible for a custodial parent to be an obligor for child support purposes. The previous Shared Parenting Adjustment statute prohibited a child support award against the custodial parent: "In no event shall the provisions of this paragraph be construed to authorize or allow the payment of child support by the custodial parent to the noncustodial parent." 43 O.S. Supp.2007 § 118(E)(10)(f)(partially repealed and amended effective July 1, 2009). This provision was removed from the new Parenting Time Adjustment statute. 43 O.S.2011 § 118E. In its place, the new statute prohibits "the payment of child support by a parent having more than two hundred five (205) overnights." 43 O.S.2011 § 118E(D)(5).
¶ 17 According to the Child Support Computation form signed by the trial court on April 23, 2012, Father was awarded 183 overnights per year and Mother was awarded 182 overnights per year.