JANE P. WISEMAN, Judge.
[…] ¶ 3 In the "Order Determining Custody, Visitation and Child Support" entered on January 20, 2012, the trial court terminated joint custody and granted "the full care, custody and control of the minor child" to Father. The trial court awarded Mother visitation and stated in the order that "[i]t is the intent of [the trial court] that the parties each receive approximately equal time with the child." As to child support, the order stated:
The Child Support Computation form attached to the trial court's order was signed by the trial court as required by 43 O.S.2011 § 120(A)("A child support computation form shall be signed by the judge and incorporated as a part of all orders which establish or modify a child support obligation."). However, the trial court neither checked the box on the form indicating it deviated from the child support guidelines nor explained the deviations in the space provided.
¶ 4 Father filed a motion to reconsider the trial court's computation of child support.