GILLETTE, J.
[…] See Black's Law Dictionary 921 (9th ed. 2009) ("judgment creditor" is a person with "a legal right to enforce execution of a judgment for a specific sum of money"); see also Webster's Third New Int'l Dictionary 1223 (unabridged ed.2002) ("judgment creditor" is "creditor having a legal right to enforce execution of a judgment for a sum of money"). It also is consistent with later-enacted definitions of key words and phrases set out in ORS chapter 18. For example, chapter 18 defines the term "judgment" as follows:
ORS 18.005(8). "Judgment document," in turn, is defined as "a writing in the form provided by ORS 18.038 that incorporates a court's judgment." ORS 18.005(9). In addition, "judgment remedy" is defined to include the "ability of a judgment creditor to enforce