DE MUNIZ, J.
[…] Accordingly, we affirm the trial court insofar as it denied plaintiffs' motion for summary judgment.
After entry of the general judgment, the trial court entered a supplemental money judgment for attorney fees and costs against plaintiffs, and plaintiffs separately appealed that supplemental judgment. Our conclusion that the trial court erred in granting summary judgment necessarily reverses that attorney fee award. See ORS 20.220(3)(a) ("If the appellate court reverses the judgment [as to which an award of attorney fees or costs relates], the award of attorney fees or costs and disbursements shall be deemed reversed[.]"). Without deciding whether a separate notice of appeal was necessary in light of the statutory text, we also reverse the trial court's supplemental judgment.
Under ORS 63.140(2)(a), an LLC is not bound by the act of its manager if the manager
The decision of the Court of Appeals is reversed.