DUNCAN, P.J.
[…] It exempts "the following public records" from disclosure:
(Emphases added.) For purposes of this case, that exemption has two relevant components: The information related to the electricity purchase (1) is "[s]ensitive business, commercial or financial information" and (2) "the disclosure of the information would cause a competitive disadvantage for the public body or its retail electricity customers."
As previously noted, depending on the nature of the exemption, it is possible for a single writing to contain information that qualifies for an exemption and information that does not. ORS 192.505 recognizes that possibility and provides that, "[i]f any public record contains material which is not exempt under ORS 192.501 and 192.502, as well as material which is exempt from disclosure, the public body shall separate the exempt and nonexempt material and make the nonexempt material available for examination." Thus, ORS 192.505 provides important context for understanding and interpreting the