STACIE F. BECKERMAN, United States Magistrate Judge.
[…] Rev. Stat. § 672.002(2) and Or. Rev. Stat. § 672.007(1)(b). Plaintiff invites this remedy by focusing his challenge on the Title laws' use of the word "engineer." (Pl.'s Mot. Summ. J. at 27.) Accordingly, the term "engineer" should be stricken from these subsections, leaving the remainder of the Act intact: Or. Rev. Stat. § 672.002(2) ("Engineer, `professional engineer' or `registered professional engineer' means an individual who is registered in this state and holds a valid certificate to practice engineering in this state as provided under ORS 672.002 to 672.325."); Or. Rev. Stat. § 672.007(1)(b) ("A person is practicing or offering to practice engineering if the person. . . [t]hrough the use of some other title implies that the person is an engineer or a registered professional engineer[.]).
Plaintiff also asks the Court to convert the agreed-upon preliminary injunction