STEWART DALZELL, District Judge.
[…] Compl. ¶¶ 207-10.
As explained above, the FCRA preempts all state law claims asserted against furnishers of information to credit reporting agencies regarding all subject matter regulated under Section 1681s-2.
Levy-Tatum does not explain how these two allegations fall within the UTPCPL's definitions of "unfair methods of competition" or "unfair or deceptive acts or practices." 73 P.S. § 201-2(4). The UTPCPL does contain a catchall provision, defining "[e]ngaging in any other fraudulent or deceptive conduct which creates a likelihood of confusion or of misunderstanding" as an unfair method of competition or unfair or deceptive act or practice. 73 P.S. § 201-2(4)(xxi).