Ohio| Change
[…] We therefore only consider Levy-Tatum's remaining allegations regarding Navient's security procedures for verifying electronic signatures and its requests that Levy-Tatum complete an identity theft affidavit.

Levy-Tatum does not explain how these two allegations fall within the UTPCPL's definitions of "unfair methods of competition" or "unfair or deceptive acts or practices." 73 P.S. § 201-2(4). The UTPCPL does contain a catchall provision, defining "[e]ngaging in any other fraudulent or deceptive conduct which creates a likelihood of confusion or of misunderstanding" as an unfair method of competition or unfair or deceptive act or practice. 73 P.S. § 201-2(4)(xxi).