Ohio| Change
[…] GSK's arguments to exclude Dr. Conti's testimony are unavailing.

First, Dr. Conti's testimony does not render an impermissible legal conclusion. Dr. Conti's expert report states the FDCA prevents companies from introducing adulterated drugs into the market place. See 21 U.S.C. § 331(a) ("The following acts and the causing thereof are prohibited: (a) The introduction or delivery for introduction into interstate commerce of any food, drug, device, tobacco product, or cosmetic that is adulterated or misbranded."). According to Dr. Conti, based on this prohibition, economic principles state there is no legitimate supply curve for these drugs. See, e.g., GSK Mot. Ex. 15, at ¶¶ 4, 38, 39. Because Dr.